SUMMARY
This is AI generated summarization, which may have errors. For context, always refer to the full article.
Forty-two appointees take their oath in the presence of President Rodrigo Duterte
MANILA, Philippines – Here is the list of persons who took their oath as government appointees on Monday, August 15, in the presence of President Rodrigo Duterte in Malacañang Palace.
- Nestor Sumod-Ong Valeroso – Deputy Commissioner, Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR)
- Jesus Clint Aranas – Deputy Commissioner, BIR
- Aimee Torrefranca-Neri – Assistant Secretary, Department of Justice
- Michael Robles – Deputy Commissioner, Bureau of Immigration (BI)
- Al Argosino – Deputy Commissioner, BI
- Leopoldo Leuterio – Director III, National Bureau of Investigation
- Rolando Espiritu Asuncion – Deputy Director, Bureau of Corrections
- Rafael Cunanan Yabut – Senior Undersecretary, Department of Public Works and Highways (DPWH)
- Roberto Bernardo – Assistant Secretary, DPWH
- Benito Ligsanan Ranque – Undersecretary, Department of Energy
- Charade Puno – Director-General, Food and Drug Administration
- Mae Fe Ancheta-Templa – Undersecretary, Department of Social Welfare and Development (DSWD)
- Maria Lourdes Turalde-Jarabe – Assistant Secretary, DSWD
- Aleli Bawagan – Assistant Secretary, DSWD
- Hope Vargas Hervilla – Assistant Secretary, DSWD
- Nonita Caguioa – Assistant Secretary, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
- Katherine Chloe Sinsuat De Castro – Undersecretary, Department of Tourism
- Abraham Sales – Executive Director, Toll Regulatory Board
- Arturo Mendez Evangelista – Assistant Secretary, Department of Transportation
- Jose Maria Zubiri Jr – Chairperson, Regional Development Council for Region X, National Economic and Development Authority
- Gamaliel Asis Cordoba – Commissioner, National Telecommunications Commission
- Alvin Feliciano – Deputy Director General, Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
- Michael Ong – Acting Deputy Executive Secretary for General Adminstration, Office of the President
- Nathaniel Dalumpines – Assistant Secretary, Office of the President
- Annalyn Tolentino – Assistant Executive Secretary, Social Secretary’s Office, Office of the President
- Melissa Avanceña Aradanas – Commissioner, Presidential Commission for the Urban Poor
- Astravel Pimentel-Naik – Presidential Legislative Liaison Officer, Presidential Legislative Liaison Office, Office of the President
- Jose Maria Concepcion III – Presidential Consultant for Entrepreneurship, Office of the President
- Jimmy Lalo Manabat – Undersecretary, Presidential Anti-Organized Crime Task Force, Office of the President
- Angelito Banayo – Member and Chairperson, Manila Economic and Cultural Office (MECO)
- Leticia Ramos Shahani – Member, Board of Directors, MECO
- Gilberto Flor Lauengco – Member, Board of Directors, MECO
- Rommel Sytin – Member, Board of Directors, MECO
- Rose Marie Rosete-Liquete – Executive Director, National Kidney and Transplant Institute
- Cariza Yamson Seguerra (Aiza Seguerra) – Chairperson, National Youth Commission
- Jay Daniel Rodriguez Santiago – Acting General Manager, Philippine Ports Authority
- Gregorio Garcia III – Member, Board of Directors, Bases Conversion Development Authority (BCDA)
- Vivencio Dizon – Member, Board of Directors, BCDA
- Antonio Generoso Buendia Jr – Acting Director General, Civil Aviation Authority of the Philippines
- Mary Liza Bautista Dino (Liza Dino) – Chairperson, Film Development Council of the Philippines
- Abraham Khalil Blanco Mitra – Chairperson, Games and Amusement Board
- Amable Aguiluz V – Special Envoy of the President to the Gulf Cooperation Council
– Rappler.com
Add a comment
How does this make you feel?
Loading
There are no comments yet. Add your comment to start the conversation.